OUR TEAM
As charity we have a board of trustees too. They bring with them a wide range of skills and expertise. Our trustees approve our operational plan, set budgets, provide reports and annual accounts.
MANAGEMENT
Tracey
CEO
Sam
Head of Operations and Practice
Victoria
People and Resources Manager
Nick
Head of Finance and Business
ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION
Chloe
Programme Manager
Kelly
L4W Team Leader (Radstock)
Sarah
L4W Team Leader (Bath)
Becky
P4L Team Leader
Louise
Education Support Team Leader
Emily
L4W Key Worker (Bath)
Joe
L4W Key Worker (Bath)
Laura
L4W Key Worker (Bath)
Lizzie
L4W Key Worker (Bath)
Nathan
L4W Key Worker (Bath)
Penny
L4W Key Worker (Bath)
Sam
L4W Key Worker (Bath)
Charlotte
L4W Key Worker (Radstock)
Peter
L4W Key Worker (Radstock)
Warren
L4W Key Worker (Radstock)
Charlie
P4L Learning Mentor
Isla
P4L Learning Mentor
Jack
P4L Learning Mentor
Joy
P4L Learning Mentor
Kerry
P4L Learning Mentor
Millie
P4L Learning Mentor
Jenny
Education Support Worker with Support Specialism
Liam
Education Support Worker
Maria
Education Support Worker
Marta
Education Support Worker
Alex
Positive Activities Worker
Chloe
Positive Activities Worker
Emma
Positive Activities Worker
BUSINESS AND ADMIN
Liam
Digital Development Officer
Shelley
Senior Administrative Assistant
Vicki
Senior Finance Administrator
Catrina
Administrative Assistant
Matt
Personal Assistant to Senior Operations Manager
Leah
Community & Events Co-ordinator
Sophie
Digital Marketing Assistant
EMPLOYABILITY PROGRAMME
Cheryl
Programme Manager
Jane
Career Coach
Jude
Information Advice & Guidance Data Trackers
Kelly
Data Officer
Wendy
Engagement Worker (Virtual School)
Sam
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Cheryl
Designated Safeguarding Deputy
Dee
Designated Safeguarding Trustee
Irina
Safeguarding and Interface Officer
SAFEGUARDING
SOUTHSIDE
Rachel
Kitchen Manager
Karen
Deputy Kitchen Manager
Tina
Cleaning Operative
Christine
Cleaning Operative
Daniella
Casual Café Assistant
TARGETED SUPPORT
Cheryl
Programme Manager
Steph
Targeted Team Leader
Freya
Wellbeing Project Lead
Calvin
Engagement Worker
Clare
Engagement Worker
Ellie
Engagement Worker
Farah
Engagement Worker
Jack
Engagement Worker
Natalie
Engagement Worker
Stacey
Engagement Worker
Tracey
Engagement Worker
YOUTH WORK
Jayne
Youth Work Manager
Abi
Team Leader (Stalbridge)
Babs
Team Leader (Bath Team) & Senior Youth Support Worker
Judy
Team Leader (Bath City Centre Youth Hub) & Serious Violence Worker
Alex
Senior Youth Support Worker (Mobile)
Rob
Mobile Bus Specialist
Rosie
Senior Music Youth Worker
Clive "Flash"
Music Worker
Hero
Apprentice Youth Support Worker
Ian
Bath - Assistant Youth Support Worker
Joe
Bath - Assistant Youth Support Worker
Leah
Bath - Assistant Youth Support Worker
Rosie
Bath - Assistant Youth Support Worker
Dani
NES - Assistant Youth Support Worker
Jess
NES - Assistant Youth Support Worker
Meg
NES - Assistant Youth Support Worker
Roxy
NES Assistant Youth Support Worker
Diana
Stalbridge - Assistant Youth Support Worker